Race Results 2019

  • Three Peaks Fell Race: 1st 

  • Grisdale Horseshoe: 1st 

  • Skiddaw Fell Race:  1st

  • Helvellyn and the Dodds: 1st

  • Buttermere Sailbeck: 1st

  • Blencathra: 1st

  • Garmin Mourne Skyline: 1st (new CR)

  • Hodgeson Mountain Relay: 1st LG4, 1st Team (Keswick AC)

  • Coledale Horseshoe: 2nd

  • Great lakes: 2nd

  • Borrowdale: 2nd

  • Buttermere Horseshoe: 2nd

  • S.O.B: 2nd

  • Two Riggs: 2nd 

  • Derwent 10: 3rd 

  • Snowdon Trail Marathon: 5th 

  • Langdale Horseshoe: 6th 

  • Salomon Ring of Steall: 14th

Race Results 2018

  • Vegan Welsh 3000's (V3K): 1st 

  • Scafell Sky Race:  6th

  • Tromso Skyrace: 14th

  • Salomon Ring Of Steall: 23rd 

  • Garmin Mourne Skyline: 1st (new CR) 

  • Buttermere Horseshoe: 12th

  • Exe to Axe: 1st (new Course record)

  • Brecon Beacons Ultra Trail: 1st

  • Chagford 2 Hills Race: 1st

  • Burrator Horseshoe: 1st 

  • Detewnent 10: 3rd

  • Skyrunning UK Series winner 2018

Records/attempts 

  • Dartmoor North South Record: 3:15:08

  • Snowdon Horseshoe: 1:29:12 (4th FKT)

  • Abrahams Tea Round CR: 5hrs54 (FKT)

Race Results 2017

  • Scafell Sky Race: 2nd 

  • Redbull Steeplchase: 10th 

  • Vegan Welsh 3000's (V3K): 12th 

  • Salomon Ring of Steall: 24th 

  • Puretrail Race The Tide 50km: 1st 

  • Hameldown Hammer: 2nd 

  • Templer 10: 1st

  • Drogo 10 2nd 

 

Race Results 2016

  • Prix Du Jumelages 2-day Vire, France: 2nd GC

  • Prix Du Jumelages 2-day Vire, France: 5th stage 2

  • Prix Du Jumelages 2-day Vire, France: 12th satge 3

  • Smetelde 1.12b Elite/U23 Kermesse: 13th

  • Eernegem 1.12b Elite/U23 Kermesse 18th 

  • Stella Farell GP: 3rd 

  • Regional Road race Champioships: 7th 

  • Stourbridge 2-day: 4th (stage 3) 8th (GC)

  • S40/10 10 Mile TT: 21:35: (5th)

  • Brentor Road race 14th 

  • 23rd April Challenge Fuerteventura Triathlon 70.3: 13th 

  • 7th May IronMan Mallorca Triathlon 70.3: 25th

 

Race Results 2015

 

  • Iceman Off-road Duathlon 7th February: 2nd 

  • Elite Duathlon Championships (10km): 21st (34:11)

  • Desford Sprint Triathlon 12th April: 4th 

  • Derby 5km 15th April (15:55) (PB)

  • Leicester Sprint Triathlon 4th May: 4th 

  • Beaver Triathlon 17th May: 7th

  • Lough Cutra Castle Series 24th May: 4th

  • British National AG Olympic Championships 14th June: 14th (3rd 20-24) 

  • Ironman 70.3 UK Wimbleball 28th June: 1st 

  • European AG Olympic Championships Geneva 12th July: 12th 

  • Castle Howard 70.3 (elite castle series) 26th July: 1st 

  • Ironman 70.3 World Championships Zell-am-See 30th August: 82nd(8th in AG)

  • Bala Olympic Triathlon 6th September: 7th 

  • Hever Castle 70.3 (elite Castle Series) 27th September : 2nd 

 

Race Results 2014 

 

  • Newquay Olympic distance Triathlon: 6th

  • Plymouth Olympic distance Triathlon: 4th 

  • Geopark Olympic distance Triathlon: 1st

  • Cotswolds Olympic distance Triathlon 3rd 

  • Liverpool Olympic distance National Triathlon Championships: 17th(age group) 

  • Weymouth Classic Olympic distance Triathlon: 2nd 

  • Cotswolds Classic Middle distance/Half Ironman Triathlon: 2nd (4hrs07)

  • Bala Olympic distance Triathlon: 20th, 8th (20-24), (2hrs01)

  • New Forest Middle Distance/Half Iron man: 1st (4hrs33)

  • South west Regional Road Race Championships: 8th 

 

Race Results 2013

 

  • Trofeo Deià - UCI 1-1(Road race: Deià - Monasterio de Lluc ): 105km Breakaway

  • Tour de Taiwan Uci 2.1, GC: 77th

  • Tour de Taiwan Uci 2.1, Stage 7: 66t

  • Tour de Taiwan Uci 2.1, Stage 6: 57t

  • Tour de Taiwan Uci 2.1, Stage 5: 88th

  • Tour de Taiwan Uci 2.1, Stage 4: 81st

  • Tour de Taiwan Uci 2.1, Stage 3: 58th

  • Tour de Taiwan Uci 2.1, Stage 2: 97th

  • Tour de Taiwan Uci 2.1, Stage 1: 56th

  • Dutch Food Valley Classic UCI 1.1: 93rd

  • GP Doktor Eugeen Roggerman-Stekene: 48th

  • Kortemark Elite/M.c/Z.c Pro Kermesse: 54th

  • Trofeo Palma - UCI 1-1(Road race: Palma de Mallorca - Palma de Mallorca ) :154th

  • Trofeo Migjorn - UCI 1-1(Road race: Campos - Ses Salines ) : 141st

  • South west Regional Road race Championships: 5th

  • Fraddon GP Road race: 6th

  • Worcester Trophy Road race: 7th

  • Brentor Road race: 7th

  • John Waker Elite Road race: 9th

  • Spring time Persuit Road race: 9th

  • Somerset Circuit races: 12th

  • Toachim House GP 3day: 14th GC

  • Toachim House GP 3-day, satge 3: 16th

  • Totnes Vire 3day Stage 3: 16th

  • Cornish Circuit race series: 15th

 

Race Results 2012

 

  • North Devon wheelers 35km Sporting TT: 4th

  • 7th in the U23 GC Tour de Beauce Uci 2.2

  • Lewdown E/1/2/3 Road race: 8th

  • Fraddon GP Road Race E/1/2/3: 8th

  • Paignton Regatta Crit: 8th

  • Loughborough Criterium E/1/2: 9th

  • Tour of Mining Valleys E/1/2/3: 10th

  • CDNW Road Race E/1/2: 11th

  • GA Bennett Road race E/1/2/3: 11th

  • Drummond Trophy E/1/2/3: 11th

  • Brentor RR E/1/2/3: 12th

  • Somerset Spring circuit Races E/1/2: 12th

  • Squadra RT Road Race E/1/2/3: 13th

  • Hillingdon GP E/1/2: 16th

  • CDNW RR 14 E/1/2: 17th

  • Ham Hill Road race E/1/2/3: 17th

  •  Nottingham Crit e/1/2: 19th

  • Tour de Beauce UCI 2.2 satge 1: 48th

  • Tour de Beauce UCI 2.2 satge 2: 37th

  • Tour de Beauce UCI 2.2 satge 3: 38th

  • Tour de Beauce UCI 2.2 satge 4 ITT: 91st

  • Tour de Beauce UCI 2.2 satge 5: 54th

  • Tour de Beauce UCI 2.2 satge 6: 46th

  • Tour de Beauce UCI 2.2 GC: 40th

  • Vuelta Mexico-UCI 2.2 stage 1: 54th

  • GP Paul Borremans - Viane-Geraardsbergen Open Omloop(Elite/U23): 49th

  • GP Dr Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene - Elite-U23 Open Omloop(Elite/U23): 68th

 

Race Results 2011

 

  • National Junior tour of wales(JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES)(Junior)(overall): 1st

  • Cadence Junior Road Race (JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES)(Junior)(King of the Mountains): 1st

  • Junior Tour of Bristol (JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES)(king of the Mountains): 1st

  • Springtime Pursuit Race 1 of 3 (Men)(E/1/2/3/4): 1st

  • Springtime Pursuit Series (Men)(E/1/2/3/4): 1st

  • National Junior tour of wales(JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES)(Junior) (stage 2): 2nd

  • National Junior tour of wales(JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES)(Junior)(stage 5): 2nd

  • Ras de Cymru(Stage 6): 2nd

  • Ras de Cymru(Ras de Cymru - overall) 2nd

  • South West Regional Road Race Championships(Regional Junior Only) 2nd

  • National Junior tour of wales(JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES)(Junior)(King of the Mountains): 3rd

  • Junior National Road race series: 3rd

  • Ras de Cymru(Stage 1 TT): 3rd

  • Ras de Cymru(Stage 5): 3rd

  • Roy Ludford Memorial - Tour of the Milburys(Stage 2): 3rd

  • 1st Chard Wheelers Huish Episcopi Road Race(2/3/4): 3rd

  • ELV 2day, stage 3 Road race(E/1/2/3): 4th

  • Newquay Velo Road Race(2/3/4): 4th

  • Cadence Junior Road Race (JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES)(Junior): 5th

  • Springtime Pursuit Race 2 of 3 (Men)(E/1/2/3/4): 5th

  • Roy Ludford Memorial - Tour of the Milburys(General Classification): 5th

  • Springtime Pursuit Race 1 of 3 (Men)(E/1/2/3/4): 6th

  • Kalas Cup 2-Day: Day 1 inc support races(Stage 3: 15km TTT): 8th

  •  Junior Tour of Bristol (JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES)(Overall): 8th

  • Modbury Road Race No2(E/1/2/3): 8th

  • Torhout-Wijnendale Junior Kermesse: 9th

  • Bath Junior Road Race(JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES )(1/2/3/4): 9th

  •  Junior Tour of Bristol (JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES)(Stage 2): 9th

  • Oudegem 1.14.3 junior open Omloop: 12th

  • Vladlso 1.14.3 Junior open omloop: 12th

  • Tour of the Mining Valleys(2/3/4): 9th

  • The John Andrews Memorial Road Race(2/3/4): 9th

  • Roy Ludford Memorial - Tour of the Milburys(Stage 1 - Time Trial): 10th

  • Kalas Cup 2-Day: Day 2(Stage 4: 120km road race): 11th

  • Junior Tour of Bristol (JUNIOR NATIONAL ROAD SERIES)(Stage 1): 12th

  • Torhout-wijnewdale 1.14.3 junior open Omloop: 9th

  • The Cornish Series Race 2(E/1/2/3): 12th

  • Prix de Jumelage Vire (foreign national)(stage 1): 12th

  • Prix de Jumelage vire (foreign national)(overall): 15th

  • Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Stage 2 - Junior RR): 15th

  • Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Junior - - General Classification): 15th

  •  Varsenare (W) - 1-14-3 Juniores Open Omloop(Juniors) 15th